Bitte wählen Sie Ihr Medium:

You are here: Home > about-us

Globalnewsroom about-us
ABOUT-US

The Global-Newsroom is part of a merger of companies and experts in the media. Each individual department is comprised of veteran professionals in their fields of expertise. They speak the language of their turf.

Currently the Global-Newsroom news and stories are available in ten languages: English, Spanish, German, French, Arabic, Chinese, Japanese, Russian, Italian and Portuguese.

The Global-Newsroom is a service for exclusive use by media.

 

Stories (Print)

This is the source of all written information where you can find current, concise news texts as well as in-depth feature stories, anecdotes, results and a wealth of information useful for professional journalists. The information has been collected and prepared by a network of first-rate journalists in up to 10 different languages.

TV (moving images)

This is the market place for all TV content. Our team of professionals puts together content in TV-suitable packages. Our high quality material can be delivered either via satellite or through a direct download from our platform. Here you can find further information about television, such as shot lists, run downs or satellite details.

Photo (News Photography)

Global-Newsroom has within its ranks some of the world’s best photographers. Here you can find current pictures from around the world, loaded onto this page directly from where the action takes place. With professional care, the pictures are put in the appropriate size and resolution and can be downloaded to your desktop with the click of a mouse.

Web (moving images)

Here you can find content for the WWW. The Global-Newsroom offers useful current materials from around the world: pictures in the right dimensions, video clips flash formats. Furthermore, all the trends are covered by our team; 360-degree shots, freeze frames (matrix style), HDR and 3D.

Radio (interviews, sound files)

Here is the place for all radio broadcasters – both conventional and web. Our reporters deliver sound files from events taking place around the globe. They are supplied in the established formats for easy downloading and contain all the information needed for radio experts.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Script start
Timing: Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Module start 'content'
Timing: Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'URL Alias'
Strict: PHP: E_STRICT Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Only variables should be assigned by reference in /var/www/globalnewsroom/extension/ftpfolder/autoloads/templateserverlangoperator.php on line 97
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Undefined index: HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE in /var/www/globalnewsroom/extension/ftpfolder/autoloads/templateserverlangoperator.php on line 110
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Undefined index: newsroomlang in /var/www/globalnewsroom/extension/ftpfolder/autoloads/templateserverlangoperator.php on line 114
Warning: PHP: E_DEPRECATED Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Function ereg() is deprecated in /var/www/globalnewsroom/extension/ftpfolder/autoloads/templateserverlangoperator.php on line 119
Warning: PHP: E_DEPRECATED Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Function ereg() is deprecated in /var/www/globalnewsroom/extension/ftpfolder/autoloads/templateserverlangoperator.php on line 119
Warning: PHP: E_DEPRECATED Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Function ereg() is deprecated in /var/www/globalnewsroom/extension/ftpfolder/autoloads/templateserverlangoperator.php on line 119
Warning: PHP: E_DEPRECATED Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Function ereg() is deprecated in /var/www/globalnewsroom/extension/ftpfolder/autoloads/templateserverlangoperator.php on line 119
Warning: PHP: E_DEPRECATED Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Function ereg() is deprecated in /var/www/globalnewsroom/extension/ftpfolder/autoloads/templateserverlangoperator.php on line 119
Warning: PHP: E_DEPRECATED Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Function ereg() is deprecated in /var/www/globalnewsroom/extension/ftpfolder/autoloads/templateserverlangoperator.php on line 119
Warning: PHP: E_DEPRECATED Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Function ereg() is deprecated in /var/www/globalnewsroom/extension/ftpfolder/autoloads/templateserverlangoperator.php on line 119
Warning: PHP: E_DEPRECATED Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Function ereg() is deprecated in /var/www/globalnewsroom/extension/ftpfolder/autoloads/templateserverlangoperator.php on line 119
Warning: PHP: E_DEPRECATED Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Function ereg() is deprecated in /var/www/globalnewsroom/extension/ftpfolder/autoloads/templateserverlangoperator.php on line 119
Warning: PHP: E_DEPRECATED Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Function ereg() is deprecated in /var/www/globalnewsroom/extension/ftpfolder/autoloads/templateserverlangoperator.php on line 119
Warning: eZTemplate:ezdesign Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Design element stylesheets/urlalias.css does not exist in any design
Warning: eZTemplate:ezdesign Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Tried files: extension/ezautosave/design/ezwebin/stylesheets/urlalias.css, extension/globalnewsroom/design/ezwebin/stylesheets/urlalias.css, extension/ezwebin/design/ezwebin/stylesheets/urlalias.css, design/base/stylesheets/urlalias.css, extension/ezjscore/design/standard/stylesheets/urlalias.css, extension/list_directory/design/standard/stylesheets/urlalias.css, extension/stats/design/standard/stylesheets/urlalias.css, extension/extract/design/standard/stylesheets/urlalias.css, extension/sfnewsletter/design/standard/stylesheets/urlalias.css, extension/eznewsletter/design/standard/stylesheets/urlalias.css, extension/ezoe/design/standard/stylesheets/urlalias.css, extension/ezautosave/design/standard/stylesheets/urlalias.css, extension/ezodf/design/standard/stylesheets/urlalias.css, extension/ezwt/design/standard/stylesheets/urlalias.css, design/standard/stylesheets/urlalias.css
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/globalnewsroom/design/ezwebin/templates/pagelayout.tpl:186[32] Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Variable 'sa' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/globalnewsroom/design/ezwebin/templates/pagelayout.tpl:186[32] Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Variable 'sa' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/globalnewsroom/design/ezwebin/templates/pagelayout.tpl:186[32] Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Variable 'sa' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/globalnewsroom/design/ezwebin/templates/pagelayout.tpl:186[32] Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Variable 'sa' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/globalnewsroom/design/ezwebin/templates/pagelayout.tpl:186[32] Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Variable 'sa' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/globalnewsroom/design/ezwebin/templates/pagelayout.tpl:186[32] Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Variable 'sa' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/globalnewsroom/design/ezwebin/templates/pagelayout.tpl:186[32] Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Variable 'sa' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/globalnewsroom/design/ezwebin/templates/pagelayout.tpl:186[32] Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Variable 'sa' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/globalnewsroom/design/ezwebin/templates/pagelayout.tpl:186[32] Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Variable 'sa' is already defined.
Timing: Sep 23 2018 04:34:48
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.1318 sec
Peak memory usage16,640.0000 KB
Database Queries56

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0047 1,964.0547778.4531
Module start 'content' 0.00470.0283 2,742.50782,954.2891
Module end 'content' 0.03300.0987 5,696.79695,695.0781
Script end 0.1317  11,391.8750 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01329.9814410.0003
Check MTime0.00151.1133410.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00030.191210.0003
Mysqli_queries0.023117.5563560.0004
Looping result0.00100.7453540.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00251.913130.0008
TS cache load0.00201.530030.0007
TS context load0.00130.997430.0004
Template Total0.123994.030.0413
Template load0.00443.306430.0015
Template processing0.119590.624130.0398
Template load and register function0.00010.076010.0001
states
state_id_array0.00020.161710.0002
state_identifier_array0.00030.244220.0002
Override
Cache load0.00362.7199290.0001
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00181.382110.0018
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00040.314910.0004
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.009810.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00060.492310.0006
General
dbfile0.00090.6999170.0001
String conversion0.00000.006910.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1node/view/full.tplfull/globalnewsroom/gnr_text.tplextension/globalnewsroom/design/ezwebin/override/templates/full/globalnewsroom/gnr_text.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
8content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tplEdit templateOverride template
10content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>extension/globalnewsroom/design/ezwebin/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/line.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/line.tplEdit templateOverride template
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/globalnewsroom/design/ezwebin/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 24
 Number of unique templates used: 7

Time used to render debug report: 0.0005 secs